Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> (20-23)-10-2010 - Amsterdam Dance Event, @ Amsterdam, Netherlands
eYe-reEs
post Aug 16 2010, 13:31
Post #1


Regular Member
*********

Group: Senior Members
Posts: 6,079
Joined: 12-September 02
Member No.: 19



15TH INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE AND FESTIVAL FOR ELECTRONIC MUSIC

Wed 20 Oct 19:00 - 04:00 Cue Bar
Faith & Bounce and CUE bar present:
Don't Trust the DJ's


Festival
keywords: electro, house, techno/minimal

Mike L. (NL)
DK Watts (US)
Rob Boskamp (NL)
Jodee Kitsch (NL)
John Joseph (NL)
Paul Sparkes (GB)
DJ Will Buck (US)
Da Sunlounge (GB)
Nick Fiorucci (CA)
Matteo DiMarr aka M1 (CA)
Rishi Bass (CA)
Sumo Hadji (NL)
DJ Q (AN)

Price: free entrance

Wed 20 Oct 19:00 - 23:59 Sugar Factory
WEEKBREEK presents:
Wareika, unofficial opening ADE 2010


Festival
keywords: house

WAREIKA (Kompakt / Liebe Detail / Connaiseur / Perlon, DE)
KADIKS (Weekbreek / Chemistry, NL)

Price: € 8,- (pre-sale) € 10,- (door sale)

Wed 20 Oct 19:30 - 23:00 Melkweg
Official Opening Concert
Goldfish


Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, house

Goldfish (Pacha Records, SA)

Price: € 15,00 + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,00 + membership

Wed 20 Oct 20:00 - 23:30 Paradiso
International Golden Gnome Awards

Festival
keywords: electro, house, techno/minimal, eclectic

Presentation MC Buttslammer (NL), DJ Jack Undercover (DJ Fanclub, NL), VJs Vision Impossible (NL), interviews & camerawork Dooske & Pieter Hoogland / I Love Work (NL).

Past winners in the category for Best International DJ/act include Armin van Buuren (2008), Audio Bullys (2003) David Guetta (2001) and Underworld (2002)Past

Past winners for Best International DJ

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale / door)

Wed 20 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Escape Venue
Amsterdam Dance Event Special
Armada Night


Festival
keywords: trance

Main area:
Armin van Buuren
Markus Schulz
Dash Berlin
Sean Tyas
Alex M.O.R.P.H.
W&W
Myon & Shane54

Deluxe:
Signum
Orjan Nilsen
Tenishia
Ruben de Ronde
Elsandro

Price: € 17,50 (pre-sale) / € 20,- (door sale)

Wed 20 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Melkweg

Official ADE Opening Party
D25


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Carl Craig / Planet E (US)
Derrick May / Transmat (US)
Greg Gow / Restructured (CA)
Juan Atkins / Metroplex (US)
Kenny Larkin / Planet E (US)
Kevin Saunderson / KMS (US)
Kyle Hall / Wild Oats (US)
Moodymann / KDJ (US)
Monty Luke / Planet E (US)
Stacey Pullen / Blackflag (US)

Price: presale: € 16,- + memb / door: € 18,- + memb / Melkweg ADE passe partout: 65 eur + memb.

Wed 20 Oct 22:00 - 03:30 Studio 80

Katapult presents:
BPitch Control

Festival
keywords: electro, house, techno/minimal

Ellen Allien (BPitch Control, DE)
Sasha Funke (BPitch Control, DE)
Kiki (BPitch Control, DE) live
The Heykids (Katapult, NL)
BIN (Katapult, NL)

Price: € 14,- (pre-sale / door)

Wed 20 Oct 22:00 - 06:00 Westerunie
Rotzooii presents:
BLA BLA/SAVED/QUARTZ labelnight


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Daniel Sanchez (Bla Bla Records, NL)
Mark Broom (Saved Records, GB)
Nic Fancuilli (Saved Records, GB)
Paul Ritch (Quartz Records, FR)
Paco Osuna (Quartz Records, ES)
Mulder (Bla Bla Records, NL)
Anne Bohle (Bla Bla Records, NL) live
El Mundo & Satori (Bla Bla Records, NL)

Price: first 250 earlybird 10€

Wed 20 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Air
Drumcode meets 15 years of Ovum - Powered by Electronation

Festival
keywords: techno/minimal

Adam Beyer (Drumcode, SE)
Alan Fitzpatrick (Drumcode, GB)
Cari Lekebusch (Drumcode, SE)
Ida Engberg (Drumcode, SE)
Josh Wink (Ovum, US)
D'Julz (Ovum, FR)
KINK (Ovum, BG) live
Shlomi Aber (Ovum, IL)
Terry Toner (Electronation, EC Records, NL)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale) / € 17,- (door sale)

Wed 20 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Club Home

Heroes of Housemusic invites:
Phonetic Recordings


Festival
keywords: experimental, house

Rob Roar (GB)
Paul Harris (Dirty Vegas) (GB)
Body Rox (GB)
Daley Padley (GB)
Lucien Foort (NL)
Ricky Rivaro (NL)
Dirtcaps (NL)
Michel Lima (NL)

Price: € 10,-

Wed 20 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Escape Studio
.granada & Label Insolante present:
ZeroGravity

Festival
keywords: dubstep, house, techno/minimal

Escape Studio: techhouse & minimal
23:00 - 23:30 Jean Pierre Enfant (.granada, NL)
23:30 - 00:15 Cinema Royale (Vagebond, NL)
00:15 - 00:15 Jessy Freyee & Miss El Niño (.granada, NL)
01:15 - 02:15 Warren Fellow (Rejected, NL)
02:15 - 03:15 Het Kadanz (Vier, NL)
03:15 - 04:00 Thijs Leenders (Vier, NL)

Escape Lounge: dubstep
23:00 - 00:00 B.A.M.I. (ZeroGravity, NL)
00:00 - 01:00 DUBFLEX (Glow, NL)
01:00 - 02:00 Dubjunk (NL)
02:00 - 03:00 Delucxed (Glow, NL)
03:00 - 04:00 DJ+ (Sonic Warfare, NL)

Price: € 10,- (pre-sale ex fee) / € 12,50 (door sale)

Wed 20 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 TrouwAmsterdam
Colors X Night Slugs

Festival
keywords: experimental, dubstep, breakbeat, house

Bok Bok vs L-vis 1990 b2b (Night Slugs, GB)
Girl Unit (Night Slugs, GB)
Deadboy (Numbers, GB)
Cinnaman (Colors, Viral Radio, NL)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale € 13,-) (Trouwe Honden € 12,-)

Wed 20 Oct 23:30 - 05:00 Paradiso
Lektroluv Records Label Night

Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, eclectic

Grote Zaal
The Subs live
Dr. Lektroluv (BE)
Mumbai Science

Kleine Zaal
Mightyfools & friends

Price: 17,50

Wed 20 Oct 23:59 - 05:00 Sugar Factory
ADE Special
Don Diablo's Drive-by Disco


Festival
keywords: electro, dubstep, drum'n'bass

Don Diablo (NL), special guests & imaginary friends

Price: € 7,- pre-sale / door € 8,50
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
eYe-reEs
post Aug 16 2010, 14:00
Post #2


Regular Member
*********

Group: Senior Members
Posts: 6,079
Joined: 12-September 02
Member No.: 19



Thu 21 Oct 19:30 - 23:00 Melkweg
ADE Special
Flying Lotus


With: Flying Lotus / Warp Records (US) and Dorian Concept / Kindred Spirits (AU)

Thu 21 Oct 20:00 - 05:00 Pureliner

ADE Inter Lab Sessions
Excession Agency Showcase


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Sasha (Excession Agency, GB)
James Zabiela (Excession Agency, GB)
Lee Burridge (Excession Agency, GB)
Danny Howells (Excession Agency, GB)
Nick Warren (Excession Agency, GB)
Robert Babicz (Excession Agency, DE)
16 BIT Lolitas (Excession Agency, NL)

Price: € 25,- (pre-sale)

Thu 21 Oct 21:00 - 01:00 Bimhuis

New electronic music composed in realtime
Hyperrhythm


Festival
keywords: experimental, downtempo, alternative dance

Bimhuis and Viral Radio present Hyperrhythm: new electronic music composed in realtime. This is the follow-up to the acclaimed Hyperrhythm programme at this year's North Sea Jazz festival. Artists that performed there were Dimlite, Hudson Mohawke, Dorian Concept and Mike Slott. In this edition of Hyperrhythm, Berlin's visionary Oval / Thrilljockey (GER) and Tromsψ's imaginative Phonophani / Rune Grammofon (NOR) will present new work. Oval is one of the seminal figures of turn of the century electronic music. He has recently released his first material since 2001, where he has upgraded his signature compositional apparatus of software and sound manipulation by adding acoustic drums and guitar. His return to the stage is highly anticipated. Phonophani is the solo project of Espen Sommer Eide of Alog. This Norwegian band of DIY craftsmanship and musical ingenuity has played at the Bimhuis and Lantaren/Venster in 2007. Phonophani has released albums on Rune Grammofon, and has collaborated with Biosphere and Pierre Bastien amongst others. We are very proud that his Bimhuis performance is his solo debut in the Netherlands. Viral Radio agent Juha / Hyperrhythm (NL) will set up the perimeter with echoes from our sonic future. This will be a night for those who enjoy listening to David Sylvian, Hudson Mohawke and Christian Fennesz driving at 100 MPH with the windows down.

Price: € 14,-

Thu 21 Oct 21:00 - 05:00 Canvas

Lift: Proto-type Sounds

Festival
keywords: experimental, alternative dance, house, acid, eclectic

21:00 - 23:00 Glovedoctors (Ground Up, NL)
23:00 - 01:00 Alex Mir & Silvester (Ground Up, NL)
01:00 - 03:00 Mark du Mosch (SD Records, NL)
03:00 - 05:00 Jeroen Kok, Jorrit Weeda, Berend Kirch (Blue Parrot, NL)

Price: € 7,- no pre-sale (€ 5,- before midnight)

Thu 21 Oct 21:30 - 23:59 Sugar Factory
ADE Special
Bomb The Bass (!K7) Live

Festival
keywords: experimental, electro, house, techno/minimal

Bomb The Bass (GB)

Price: € 10,- (pre-sale) € 12,- (door)

Thu 21 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Cue Bar
ADE Special
TESSisMORE & WhenHarryMetSally Invite Rebellion

Festival
keywords: house

SATOSHI OTSUKI (JP)
When Harry met Sally (NL)
TESSisMORE (NL)
Lone Striker (NL)
Franklin Reeves (NL)
Francesco Robustelli Live (NL)

Price: free entrance

Thu 21 Oct 22:00 - 06:00 Flex Bar
On the rocks
Acid in the Fridge ADE


Festival
keywords: electro, house, techno/minimal, acid

Felix Krocher (Dancefield, DE)
Guido Schneider (Solid, DE)
Isis / All is one (NL)
De Man zonder Schaduw (Earth / GZG, NL)
Dave Ellesmere (Intacto, NL)
Chris TC (Cosmocad, NL)
Fu Shu (Bar 27, NL) live
Don Do'nuts & Proloog (Cosmocad, NL)
Mike Ravelli (Misc, NL)
Miss Melera (MDG, NL)
Wesdex (We Are E, NL)
Brad Tipp (Cosmocad, NL)

Price: € 12,50 (pre-sale) / € 15,- (door sale)

Thu 21 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Melkweg
Decked Out, BNR & Rauw present:
SUPERRAUW


Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance

The MAX - Boys Noize Records:
Boys Noize (BNR, DE)
Housemeister (BNR, DE)
Djedjotronic (BNR, FR)
Bart B More (BNR, NL)

Old Hall:
Aeroplane (Eskimo, BE)
Villa (Eskimo, NL)
Joakim (Versatile, FR)
Joost van Bellen (Rauw, NL)

Price: € 18,00 + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,00 + membership

Thu 21 Oct 22:00 - 08:00 NDSM
ON and Chris Liebing presents:
CLR @ ADE

Festival
keywords: techno/minimal

Chris Liebing (DE)
Brian Sanhaji (DE) live
Tommy Four Seven (GB)
Monoloc (DE)
Jeff Rushin (NL)
Rosie (NL)

Price: € 15,-

Thu 21 Oct 22:00 - 03:00 OT301
PopWave301 Presents
MinimalWave301


Festival
keywords: experimental, alternative dance, eclectic

22:00 – 00:00 Resident DJ’s (Lex Pacific, The Resident)
00:00 – 01:00 Live Performance: Das Ding (Minimal Wave / Stones Throw, US)
01:00 – 03:00 DJ Veronika Vasicka (Minimal Wave, NL)

Price: € 8,- (no presale)

Thu 21 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Rain
Openbar Music & On Tha Floor

Festival

Area 1: Openbar Room
Oscar P (Open Bar Music)
Davidson Ospina (Ospina Digital)
Hanna Hais (Defected, Atal)
Jodee Kitch (Future Street Music)
Brian S (High Tech NL)
Silvano Da Silva (Soulisimo)
Jordan Rivera (Future Street Music)
Hosted By MC Pryme

Area 2: On Tha Floor Room
Dekky (OnThaFloor)
Jay Santi (On Tha Floor)
Silverius (On Tha Floor)
Sted E & Hybrid Heights
DJ Salah (Gaga Record)
Willy San Juan (Molacacho)
Rishi Bass
Fisher & Fiebak

Price: € 10,- (pre-sale € 5,-)

Thu 21 Oct 22:00 - 06:00 Westerunie
Static presents:
Desolat & Modern Love

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Loco Dice (Desolat, DE)
Martin Buttrich (Desolat, DE)
Andy Stott (Modern Love, GB)
Bart Skils (100% Pure, NL)
Anton Pieete (Intacto, NL)

More artists to be announced

Price: 18,=

Thu 21 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Winston Kingdom
Alles Los & Swagga present:
Suicide Label Night


Festival
keywords: electro, dubstep, drum'n'bass

High Rankin (Offkey, Ninja Tunes, Suicide Dub, Molten Vinyl, Cheaper Thrills, GB)
Temper D (Renegade Hardware, Offkey, Uprising, Temper D Productions, GB)
Evolve Or Die (Suicide Dub, GB)

Price: €9,- (pre-sale) / €10,- (door)

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Air
Open-Close with Special Guests
Bullitt Bookings and SCI-TEC present: DUBFIRE


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Dubfire (Sci+Tec, US)
+ special guests

Price: € 19,- (pre-sale) / € 23,- (door sale)

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Akhnaton
Tomorrow is Now, kid! presents:
Jack to the Future Label Night


Festival
keywords: house

Alex Salvador (Tomorrow is Now, kid!, NL)
Marko Roca (Tomorrow is Now, kid!, PT)
Black Tulip (Tomorrow is Now, kid!, NL)
Ultradisco (Tomorrow is Now, kid!, NL)
Brighton (Free Floating Music, HR)
Eindbaas (NL)

Price: € 8,- (no pre-sale)

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 03:00 Bitterzoet
Sonic Boom

Festival
keywords: dubstep, breakbeat, techno/minimal

Falty DL (US)
2562 (NL/DE)
BRUTUZZ (NL)

Price: € 9,-

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Club NL
Bingo Players present
"Hysteria"

Festival
keywords: house

Bingo Players
Nicky Romero
Chocolate Puma
Prok & Fitch (GB)

Price: € 10,- no pre-sale

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Club Up

Magnetron & Instant Replay LabelNight

Festival
keywords: electro, hip hop, house

De Kring
23:00 - 00:00 Ol' P. Jones (DJ) (Magnetron / Instant Replay, NL)
00:00 - 01:00 Classic Brothers (Magnetron Music, NL) live
01:00 - 02:00 Rimer London (Magnetron Music, NL ) live
02:00 - 02:30 TWR72 (Instant Replay, NL) live
02:30 - 03:00 B.R.U.C.E. (Instant Replay, NL) live
03:00 - 04:00 Willie Wartaal (Magnetron Music, NL)

ClubUp
00:00 - 01:30 Lupe (DJ) (Instant Replay, NL)
01:30 - 02:30 Young Marco (DJ) (Instant Replay / Hand Of God, NL)
02:30 - 03:00 VeemanJanssen (DJ) (Instant Replay, NL)
03:00 - 04:00 Instant Replay Representatives (DJ) (Instant Replay, NL)

Price: € 10,-

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Dansen bij Jansen
Roman Nicolai Live

Festival
keywords: electro, house

Roman Nicolai (Dutchtilt, NL)

Price: € 5,- no pre-sale

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Escape Venue
Stealth Live! presents:
Roger Sanchez


Festival
keywords: house

Roger Sanchez (US)

More artists to be announced

Price: tbc

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Hotel Arena
Phat Elephant and Finetunes present:
ADE Special


Festival
keywords: house, eclectic

Atjazz (Atjazz Record Company / Phat Elephant, GB)
Dairmount & Berardi (Room With A View / Phat Elephant, DE)
DJ Yakuza (Phat Elephant, TR)
DJ Yellow (Composite, Freerange, FR)
Rainer Truby (Compost Records / Phat Elephant, DE)
Session Victim (Delusions Of Grandeur / Retreat, DE)

Price: € 14,- (pre-sale) / € 15,- (door sale)

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Jimmy Woo
Jimmy Woo presents:
Yours Truly


Festival
keywords: hip hop, house

Downstairs
The Flexican
Sidney Samson
Bassjackers
FS Green
Gomes
MC Sef

Upstairs
Gregor Salto
DJ Gregory
Leroy Styles
Rubix
MC VI

Price: € 12,- free for ADE passholders

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 06:00 LANX

Presenting Surfer Rosa Records and Alchemy Reconds
Namaste ADE Gathering

Festival
keywords: experimental, electro, breakbeat, alternative dance, house, trance, eclectic

Room1:
Pablo Decoder (Minimal Kids, ES)
Kraak & Smaak DJ Set (Jalapeno Records, NL)
Tim Healey (Surfer Rosa Records, GB)
Tomcraft (Great Stuff Records, DE)
Hatiras (Hatrax Records, CA)
Du / Dirtyloud (Surfer Rosa Records, BR)

Room2:
Bart / Namaste (NL)
Sonic Species (Alchemy Records, GB)
M-Theory (Alchemy Records, GB) live
Shane Gobi (Alchemy Records, GB)
Flip Flop (Alchemy Records, GB) live
Hamish (Alchemy Records, GB)

Price: € 10,-

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 09:00 Studio 80
ADE Special
10 Years of Moon Harbour & Secretsunsdaze

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Matthias Tanzmann (Moon Harbour, DE)
Luna City Express (Moon Harbour, DE)
Boris Werner (Moon Harbour, NL)
Dan Drastic (Moon Harbour, DE)
Martinez (Moon Harbour, DK)
Ekkohaus (Cargo Edition, DE) live
Keith Worthy (Aesthetic Audio, US)
Patrice Scott (Sistrum, US)
Giles Smith (Secretsundaze / Two Armadilos, GB)
James Priestley (Secretsundaze / Simple, GB)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale / door)

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 06:00 Supperclub
Berlin Labelnight
Upon You -Stil vor Talent -Vivid Records

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Oliver Koletzki
Marco Resmann
Flowing
Dorine dorado

Price: € 14,-

Thu 21 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 TrouwAmsterdam
360 & Rejected

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Elektro Guzzi (Macro, AT) live
Joris Voorn (Rejected, Trouw, NL)
Edwin Oosterwal (Rejected, NL)
Craig Richards (Fabric, GB)
Patrice Bδumel (!K7, Trouw, NL) & Nuno dos Santos (Compost Black, Trouw, NL) aka 360

Price: € 18,- (pre-sale € 16,-) (Trouwe Honden € 15,-)

Thu 21 Oct 23:30 - 07:00 Boom Chicago
powered by Electronation
RE: Play - Five Years of Made to Play Tour

Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, house, techno/minimal, acid

Made to Play room
Jesse Rose (Made To Play, GB)
Riva Starr (Made To Play, IT)
Round Table Knights (Made To Play. SU)
Zombie Disco Squad (Made To Play, GB)
Oliver $ (Made To Play, DE)

2nd Room hosted by Boycott
Guerilla Speakers (Boycott, NL)
Homework (Boycott, NL)
The HeyKids (Boycott, NL)
Pocket Lipps (Boycott, NL)

Price: € 15,-

Thu 21 Oct 23:30 - 05:00 Paradiso
Jeff Mills - Dekmantel

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Jeff Mills (US)
Casper Tielrooij (Dekmantel, NL)
Thomas Martojo (Dekmantel, NL)
Jan van Kampen (NL)
Makam (NL)
San Proper (NL)
Steven de Peven (NL)
Juju & Jordash (NL)

Price: 20,- (pre-sale / door)

Thu 21 Oct 23:59 - 05:00 Sugar Factory
Kompakt Label Night @ Helix

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Michael Mayer (DJ)
Matias Aguayo (LIVE)
Robag Wruhme (DJ)

Elevator people (DJ) @ the Elevator

Price: € 12,- door, € 10 pre-sale

This post has been edited by eYe-reEs: Aug 16 2010, 14:02
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
eYe-reEs
post Aug 16 2010, 14:33
Post #3


Regular Member
*********

Group: Senior Members
Posts: 6,079
Joined: 12-September 02
Member No.: 19



Fri 22 Oct 00:00 - 05:00 TrouwAmsterdam
Resident Advisor Night

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Tensnake (Running Back, DE) live
Steve Bug (Pokerflat, DE)
Radio Slave aka The Machine (Rekids, DE)
Melon (Ratio?, Trouw, NL)
Soul Clap (Soul Clap, Wolf+Lamb, US)
Hunee (Permanent Vacation, Hunch, DE)

Price: € 20,- (pre-sale € 18,-) (Trouwe Honden € 17,-)

Fri 22 Oct 17:00 - 20:00 Studio 80
Rebel Radio Label Special

Rebel Radio Show with Lone Striker, Prinz, Kolombo & LouLou Players, Paul Hazendonk, When Harry met Sally & Tess is More and MC Marxman

Fri 22 Oct 19:00 - 23:30 Sugar Factory
22tracks 1 Year Anniversary

Festival
keywords: electro, dubstep, drum'n'bass, hip hop, house, eclectic

19:00 - 19:30 Job de Wit & Djef
19:30 - 20:00 Leroy Rey & Phil Horneman
20:00 - 20:30 FS Green & Full Crate
20:30 - 21:30 Beat Battle
21:30 - 22:00 Henzel & Disco Nova
22:00 - 22:30 Gomes & Brutuzz
22:30 - 23:30 Closing set special guests (T.B.A.)

VJ's: Venour

Price: € 0,-

Fri 22 Oct 19:30 - 23:00 Melkweg

Extra concert
GoldFish


Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, house

Goldfish (Pacha Records, SA)

Price: € 15,00 + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,00 + membership

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Akhnaton
ADE Special
Sun Tree

Festival
keywords: alternative dance

Oded Nir live
King Dread live
Kayan Chow live
Lisa Borneu live
DJ Lewis Ferrier
DJ Saturn

Price: € 7,50

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 03:00 Canvas
A La Canvas

Festival
keywords: breakbeat, alternative dance, hip hop, eclectic

22:00 - 23:15 Resol (NL)
23:15 - 00:30 Kid Sublime (NL)
00:30 - 01:45 Sotu The Traveller (NL)
01:45 - 03:00 Erjee (NL)

Price: € 5,- no pre-sale

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Club NL
"To renew your mind and memory"
Epiqurus ADE Reviver


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

16 Bit Lolitas (Bits&Pieces / Anjunadeep / Yoshitoshi / Cr2, NL)

Eelke Kleijn (exclusive album release performance) (Outside The Box Music / Global Underground/ Manual Music, NL)
Applescal (Traum, NL)
Lily Road (NL)

Price: € 10,- pre-sale

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Cue Bar
Wasabi Agency Shocwase

Festival
keywords: electro, house, techno/minimal

Leama (GB)
Prinz (BE)
Veitengruber (DE)
3'saCrowd (NL)
Bastianmore (NL)
Simon Titus (NL)
MC Spyder (NL)
Trinityroy (NL) (Percussion)
Nick Rock (NL) (Vocalist)

Price: free entrance

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Melkweg
ADE Special
Dave Clarke presents

Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, house, techno/minimal

Dave Clarke (White Noise, GB)
Green Velvet (Cajual Records, US)
Robert Hood (M-Plant, US)
Abe Duque (Abe Duque Records, US) live
Psycatron (Planet E, IE)
Tom Trago (Rush Hour, NL) live
Estroe (Connaisseur, NL)
James Watts (Souldrum, NL)

Price: € 16,00 + membership / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,00 + membership

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 00:00 Paradiso
ADE Special
Africa Hightech soundsystem


Festival
keywords: drum'n'bass, breakbeat, house, techno/minimal, eclectic

Mark Pritchard (Warp, GB)
Steve Spacek (Warp, GB)

Price: € 12,00 + membership (pre-sale / door)

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 06:00 The Powerzone
Evotions presents:
Minus Night


Festival
keywords: techno/minimal

Richie Hawtin (CA)
Ambivalent (US)
Click Box (DE)
Fabrizio Maurizi (IT)
Marc Houle (CA)
Jon Gaiser (US)
Magda (PL)

Price: € 22,50 (early bird) / 27,50 (normal ticket)

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Pureliner
ADE Inter Lab Sessions
The Eastern Block


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Rhadoo (Arpiar, RO)
Praslea (Arpiar, RO)
Rust (Bumpy Traxx, RU)
Grad (Bumpy Traxx, RU)
Arram Mantana (Robotronic, RU)
Bvoice (RTS.FM, RU)
Anrilov (RTS.FM, RU)
Marco Resmann (Uponyou, DE)
Abelle vs BKPR (Arma 17, RU)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale)

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Rain
Airplay! + Franklin Reeves invites:
Storm recordings & Dedicated agency


Festival
keywords: house

Area 1
Airplay
D-Rashid
brian Chundro & Santos
When Harry Met Sally & Tess is more
Aaron Gill & Delivio Reavon
Jay B
Mickster

Area 2
Paul Hazendonk (Manual, Diynamic)
James Nidecker (Strom recordings)
Lone Striker (Rebellion, Rebel Radio)
Franklin Reeves (90watts, Strøm recordings)

Price: € 10,- (pre-sale € 5,-)

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Studio K

Non Records & Elevator People

Festival
keywords: electro, house

Area 1
Marius / NON Records (NL)
Palmbomen / NON Records (NL) live
Bear / NON Records (NL) live
HyperHyper / NON Records (NL) live
The Walk and Rogerseventytwo
Beesmunt Soundsystem

Area 2
Social Disco Club (Hands of Time, Elevator People, PT)
Salgado & Fader (Elevator People, NL)
Tycho van Mars (Elevator People, NL)
VIDEOTRON (Visuals, NL)

Area 3
Rutger Docter / nosubject (NL)
Renkas / NON Records (UA)
Job Jobse
Robert Bergman

Price: presale: 10,- door: 12,50

Fri 22 Oct 22:00 - 06:00 Westerunie
Get Physical, AD Bookings, HEY!, Exprezz present:
CLICK


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Room 1 (Westerunie): Get Physical 22:00-04:00
M.A.N.D.Y. (Get Physical, DE)
Italoboyz (Get Physical, UK)
Catz N Dogz (Get Physical, PL)

Djuma Soundsystem (Get Physical, DK)

Room 1 (Westerunie): HEY! 04:00-06:00
Monika Kruse (HEY!, DE)
Michel de Hey (HEY!, NL)


Room 2 (Westerliefde): AD Bookings 22:00-06:00
The Advent Live (AD Bookings, UK)
Steve Rachmad (AD Bookings, NL)
SLAM (AD Bookings, UK)

Joel Mull (AD Bookings, SE)

Marko Nastic (AD Bookings, SER)

Heiko Laux (AD Bookings, DE)
Wouter de Moor (AD Bookings, NL)
Philip Young (AD Bookings, NL)


Room 3 (Westergasterras): Exprezz 23:00-06:00
Stefano Richetta (Exprezz, NL)

Vincenzo de Bull (Exprezz, NL)

Zender (Exprezz, NL)

Ille Bitch (Exprezz, NL)

Lone Striker (Exprezz, NL)

Price: presale € 17,50 ex fee

Fri 22 Oct 22:30 - 05:00 Flex Bar
ADE Special
Intergalactic FM ADE Special


Festival
keywords: electro, house, acid

Alden Tyrell (Clone, NL)
Aroy Dee (MOS Recordings, NL)
Dexter (Clone, NL)
...I-F (Intergalactic FM, NL)
Legowelt (Bunker, NL)
Orgue Electronique (Creme Organization, NL)
Rude66 (Creme Organization, NL)
Ross154 (Delsin, NL)
Space Dimension Controller (Clone / R&S, NI)
TLR (Creme Organization, NL)

Price: € 11,- (pre-sale) / €12,- (door sale)

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Bitterzoet
Alles Los Agency presents:
Man Recordings Label Night


Festival
keywords: electro, dubstep, drum'n'bass, hip hop

Schlachthofbronx (DE)
Daniel Haaksma (DE)
Bert on Beats (EE)
Bomb Diggy (NL)

Price: € 10,-

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Boom Chicago

ADE Special
Bar27 invites: Freak n'Chic


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Seuil (Freak n’Chic / Eklo / Moon Harbour, FR)
Chris Carrier (Freak n’Chic / Adult Only, FR)
Shonky (Freak n’Chic / Contexterrior, FR)
Charles Davos (Bar27 / Klopfgeist, NL)
Ricketic (Bar27 / Klopfgeist, NL)
Olivier Weiter (Bar27 / Klopfgeist, NL)
Wesdex (WeAreE / Soenda Festival, NL)
Eke Evi (Bar27, NL)
Erin (Bar27, NL)
Rus (Bar27, NL)
Tommy Kornuijt (Studio Soulrock, NL)

Price: € 12,50

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Club 8
The ultimate indie/electro/new rave/indietronica night for scenesters, nightfreaks & you: the oh so lovely hipster-kids
Kill All Hipsters


Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance

Kill All Hipsters DJ Team (NL)
Raven
Dominik Grφtz & Christian Vorbau (King Kong Kicks, DE)

Price: € 7,- (no pre-sale, discount via facebook event)

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Club Up
Uptown Express

Festival
keywords: electro, house

Tom Trago (Rush Hour, NL)
Tako (ESP Institute, Disco Exota, NL)
Gstring (Disco Exota, NL)
Young Marco (Hand of God, NL)
Orpheo (NL)
Strange Boutique (NL)
Marcus (Disco Exota, NL)
Melchior (Disco Exota, NL)

Price: € 12,50 (pre-sale) / € 15,- (door sale)

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Dansen bij Jansen

ADE Special
Highlights

Festival
keywords: house

Arjuna Schiks (Manual Music, NL)
The Heykids (Thriller agency, NL)

Price: € 7,50 (door sale) / no pre-sale

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Escape Venue
Paul van Dyk

Festival
keywords: trance

Paul van Dyk

Price: TBC

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Jimmy Woo
HYPE Amsterdam Dance Event Special
GirlsLoveDJs Label Night


Festival
keywords: hip hop, house, eclectic

GirlsLoveDJs (NL)
DJ Jaziah
Youri Alexander
Quinten909
Rubix and Les Deux (Andela & Caron)

Downstairs is Hosted by Afrojack's Wall Recordings

Price: € 15,- ADE passholders free

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 OT301
Radical

Festival
keywords: dubstep

Kryptic minds (Swamp '81 / Osiris Music, GB)
Ben UFO (Hessle Audio, GB)
June Miller (Horizons / 54 Music, NL)
Akkachar
Myrkur & Beer (Radical, NL)

Price: € 8,- (no presale)

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 09:00 Odeon
PLAK & Beatnik present:
TOUR, Be Real label showcase


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Alex Niggemann (Be Real, DE)
Alex Dee (Be Real, FR)
Mulder (Be Real, NL)
El Mundo & Satori (Be Real, NL)
ONNO / Upon.You (NL)
Julien Chaptal (Remote Area, NL)
Ferro (Beatnik, NL)
KlapSandwich (PLAK, NL)
Tim Green (Cocoon / Dirty Bird, GB)

Price: Pre-sale € 15,- Door-sale € 17,-

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Paradiso
ADE Special
OI!

Festival
keywords: dubstep, drum'n'bass, breakbeat

Main room
Magnetic Man (Skream, Benga & Artwork, GB) live
Gomes (Oi !Recordings, NL)
Brutuzz (Mosh, NL)
Piro (Sine)
Host: Drew MC

Bovenzaal
Drum & Bass by The Firm
Black Sun Empire (BSE Recordings, oBSEssions, NL)
Nymfo (The Firm, Commercial Suicide, NL)
Vader ( The Firm / MISCISM)

Price: € 17,50 (pre-sale / door)

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Studio 80
Remote Area / Intacto / 100% Pure & Freerange

With: 2000 And One (NL), Shinedoe (NL), Jimpster (UK), Tony Lionni (DE), Doomwork (IT)

Fri 22 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Supperclub
ADE Special
Purple Music Label Night


Festival
keywords: house

Jamie Lewis (Purple Music, CH)
Richard Earnshaw (Duffnote, GB)
Born To Funk (Purple Music, NL)
Sensative Soul (NL)
DJ Baz (NL)

Price: €11,99 (pre-sale / door)

Fri 22 Oct 23:30 - 06:00 Sugar Factory
ADE Special
MN2S ADE 2010


Festival
keywords: house

Alex Gaudino (Magnificent, US)
Full Intention (Full Intention Records, GB)
Seamus Haji (Big Love, GB)
Ron Carroll (Electricity, GB)
Bart B More (NL)
Robert Owens (MN2S, GB)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale) / € 17,- (door)

Fri 22 Oct 23:30 - 06:00 Supperclub Cruise
Amsterdam Dance Event Special
Shake Up


Festival
keywords: electro, house, techno/minimal

Michael Woods (Mau5trap Recordings, GB)
Peter Gelderblom (Stereo, NL)
Johnstar NL (Flamingo)
Hardhouse Banton (Innercity Circle, GB)
Simon Titus (UK Funky, EU)
Groovemaster Johnson (EU)
Leama (GB)
Dk Watts (US)
Easy Ryan (NL)
Skitzofrenix (Sneakerz muzik, NL)
Proff Williams (Vinyl Cru, ES)
Santos Suarez (NL)
MC Spyder
MC Kal el

Price: € 12,50
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
eYe-reEs
post Aug 16 2010, 15:13
Post #4


Regular Member
*********

Group: Senior Members
Posts: 6,079
Joined: 12-September 02
Member No.: 19



Sat 23 Oct 09:00 - 20:00 Studio 80
24 Hour Party People invites:
Playkula&Wilde and Thirtyonetwenty


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Italoboyz (Get Physical / Trapez / Playkula, GB)
Einzelkind (La Peña / Get Physical / Wilde, DE)
Ahmet Sisman (Cocoon Rec. / Slash / Playkula, DE)
Mystery Guest (Wilde, DE)
Efdι (Piekup / 24 Hour Party People, NL)
Unders (90watts / 24 Hour Party People, NL)
Sandy Huner (Thirtyonetwenty / Remote Area, NL)
William Kouam Djoko (Thirtyonetwenty, NL) 

Ramon Tapia (Thirtyonetwenty, BE) 

Nyra (Thirtyonetwenty, GB)
Gabriele Baldi (Thirtyonetwenty, IT)
Penner + Muder (Moodmusic, Wilde Agency, DE)

Price: € 12,- (door sale) / € 10,- (pre-sale)

Sat 23 Oct 19:00 - 22:00 Paradiso
KELIS

Festival
keywords: alternative dance

Kelis (US) live

Price: 25,- plus membership (3,50)

Sat 23 Oct 20:30 - 23:00 Melkweg
ADE Special
Shapeshifter


Festival
keywords: drum'n'bass

Shapeshifter (Truestone, NZ)
DJ L-Dopa

Price: € 11,- + memb. / Melkweg ADE passe partout: € 65,- + memb.


Sat 23 Oct 21:00 - 05:00 OT301
Basserk label night
RIOT


Festival
keywords: experimental, electro, dubstep, breakbeat

TCS (Basserk, NL)
*Surprise act*
Klipar (Basserk, PT)
Narsti (Basserk, GB)
Moore & Lezz (Basserk, BE)
Shock and Awe (Basserk, NL)

Price: €10,- (door)

Sat 23 Oct 21:30 - 06:00 Melkweg
ADE Special
Border Community night


With: James Holden / Border Community (GB), Kate Wax / Border Community (CH) live, Luke Abbott / Border Community (GB) live and Avus / Border Community (GB)

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Canvas
Elevator Passion & Phat Elephant present ADE Special

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Murat Uncuoglu (Teknikal Rotation, TR)
Ahmet Sendil (Bosphorus Recordings, TR)
DJ Yakuza (TR)
Cenk Unis (Elevator Passion, TR / NL)
Alican Yuksel (Teknikal Rotation, FG / TR)

Get on a journey for 7 hours, delighting your ears with best of Istanbul / Amsterdam Underground tech-house, house & minimal. The audience has the opportunity to be a part of the event in many ways, besides the dance floor there will several creative /multi media installations set up by Elevator Passion to involve the crowd into the audio/visual aspects of the party.

Price: € 15,-

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Club NL
Muzikjunki Pre-Launch Album Industry Party

Festival
keywords: house

Muzikjunki (Little Mountain Recordings, NL)
Paul Sparkes (Aleph Recs, DVJ set, NL)
Patrik Carrara (Armani Club, AE)
Marco Den Held Stealth, Spinning, (Little Mountain Recordings, NL)

Price: € 10,-

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Cue Bar
Stripe Two invites ... ADE

Festival
keywords: electro, house, techno/minimal

Onnik (NL)
Schaamteloos DJ’s (NL)
Angelo D’onorio (NL)
Jodee Kitch (NL)
Stefanowitz (NL)
Oz Romita (NL)
Carita La Nina (NL)
W&DY (NL)
Tash (Movement Recordings / Baroque / Tribalvision, GR)
Stage Van H (Movement Recordings, NL)
MC Pryme (NL)

Price: free entrance

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Escape Venue

Kings of Ace meets Framebusters

Festival
keywords: house

Ryan Marciano & Sunnery James (NL)
Afrojack (NL)
The Shapeshifters (GB)
Quintino (NL)
Raymundo (NL)
Shermanlogy (NL)
R3hab (NL)
Addy van der Zwan (NL)
Daniel Bovy & Roy Rox (BE/NL)
Lucien Foort (NL)
Gabriel & Castellon (NL)
Ricky Rivaro (NL)
Jaziah (NL)
Benny Rodrigues (NL)
Jaz von D
Ambush (US)
MC Roga
Mitch Crown (NL)

Price: TBC

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Flex Bar
ADE Special hosted by Topbillin', Decked Out. Supported by VAgE gASTEN
One Dollar Dave & Abracada Label Night

Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, house

Baskerville ('Disco Biscuits Album Showcase) live
Henzel & Disco Nova
Leroy Rey
Just Regular Guys

hosted by One Dollar Dave Recordings & Topbillin’, supported by VAgE gASTEN

Renaissance ManMikix The Cat
Hosted by Abracada Records, supported by Decked Out

Price: € 10,-

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Passenger Terminal Amsterdam
House Of Venus presents:
Synergy with: Ferry Corsten, Cosmic Gate, Roger Shah, Marco V. Benjamin Bates & more


Festival
keywords: electro, techno/minimal, trance

Ferry Corsten (Flashover Recordings, NL)
Roger Shah (Armada, DE)
Cosmic Gate (Black hole recordings, DE)
Marco V (In Charge, NL)
Benjamin Bates presents Bates45 (Big & Dirty, NL)

Madhouse area:
DJ Jean (Madhouse, NL)
Quintin (Madhouse, NL)
Mc Boogshee
Rober Feelgood (Sound of love, NL)
The Housejugglers ( Dirty Deluxe music, NL)
Igor valente & Timothy watt ( Dirty Deluxe music, NL)

more artists to be confirmed

Price: pre-sale: € 29,50 (door € 32,50)

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 06:00 The Powerzone
Evotions presents:
Cocoon Goes Amsterdam


Festival
keywords: techno/minimal

Sven Vδth (DE)
Guillaume & the Coutu Dumonts (CA) live
Chris Tietjen (DE)
Extrawelt (DE) live
Cassy (DE)
Darko Esser (NL)
Oivier Weiter (NL)
Johanna Mercker (NL)
Loops (NL) live
Rauwkost (NL) live

Price: € 22,50 (early bird) / 27,50 (normal ticket)

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Rain
Rishi Romero presents Afro Beats
DJ Irwan invites


Festival
keywords: eclectic

Room 1
DJ Irwan
Vato Gonzalez & MC Tjen
Cream(Indonesia)
MC Iceman
Hitch
Rufus T Riley
Goodgrip

Room 2
Rishi Romero
Brian Chundro & Santos
Genairo Nvilla
Glenn S

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale € 10,-)

Sat 23 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Winston Kingdom
ADE Special
Overboard

Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, eclectic

22.00 - 22.30 Jasper Weeda (Unsigned, NL)
22.30 - 23.30 Black Oysters (Unsigned, NL) live
23.30 - 24.00 Baltic Bastian (Unsigned, NL)
24.00 - 01.00 Krause (Sony Music, NL) live
01.00 - 02.00 Jasper Weeda (Unsigned, NL)
02.00 - 03.00 Kraak & Smaak (Jalapeno Records, NL)
03.00 - 04.00 Baltic Bastian (Unsigned, NL)
04.00 - 05.00 Jasper Weeda (Unsigned, NL)

Price: €7,50

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Bitterzoet
ADE Special
Future Disco


Festival
keywords: eclectic

Future Disco:
Hosted by Nachtzusters
Sean Brosnan (GB)
Dom Chung (GB)
Rubix (NL)
Everyman (NL)

More artists to be confirmed

Price: € 10,-

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Club 8

For fags & hags & friends & ADE
UNK - ADE special


Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, house

Lupe (Instant Replay, NL)
Per QX (Le Mans Rec, GB)
Michael Nunes (UNlimiter, NL)
Monsieur Plastique (UNlimiter, NL)

Price: € 8,- (no pre-sale)

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Club Home
Objectivity Label Night

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Mainroom:
Dennis Ferrer (objektivity, US)
The Martinez Brothers (objektivity, US)

POW area:
Gregor Salto
DJ Gregory
Leroy Styles

Price: € 15,-

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Club Up
Blockparty

Festival
keywords: electro, house

De Kring - Exploited label Night
23.00 - 00.30 When Harry Met Sally & TESS is More (dj set) (BP residents, NL)
00.30 - 02.00 Homework (dj set) (Exploited, NL)
02.00 - 03.00 Lorenz Rhode (live) (Exploited, DE)
03.00 - 04.00 Shir Kahn (dj set) (Exploited, DE)

Club Up - Gomma label night
23.00 - 00.30 Lars Vegas (Quinten 909, NL)
00.30 - 01.30 Golden Bug (live) (Gomma, ES)
01.30 - 03.00 Munk (dj set) (Gomma, DE)
03.00 - 04.00 Lars Vegas (Quinten 909, NL)

Price: € 10,-

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Dansen bij Jansen
Wrekonzie

Festival
keywords: hip hop, house, eclectic

Chippie
Just Me
Mike Tiney
L'brute
MC's Rmageddon, Steggy & JL, Smash Parker, Mr.Niceguy

Price: € 7,50 (door sale) / no pre-sale

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Hotel Arena

Swingbeatz

Festival
keywords: dubstep, hip hop

Sir Edward (NL)
Rishi Romero (Spinning, NL)
Rowel Sinester (NL)
MIxmaster J (NL)
Mickster (NL)
Mr. Foley (NL)

Price: € 13,50

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Jimmy Woo
Todd Terry bringin the HOUSE of Jimmy Woo
Woo Warriors ADE special edition


Festival
keywords: house, eclectic

Downstairs:
Todd Terry (X-mix Productions, NYC)
RiskSoundSystem (News Legato, NL)
Yamo (BE)
Rancido

Upstairs
Leroy Rey
Chocolate Brown
Lourens LeFreak
MC John Agesilas

Price: € 15,- free for ADE passholders

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Melkweg
Hemlock Night
Sonic Warfare


With: Untold (GB), Ramadanman (GB), Pangaea (GB), Jackmaster (GB) and DJ+ (NL)

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 06:00 North Sea Venue
Anarchy Release Party

Festival
keywords: hardcore/hardstyle

Unexist (Traxtorm Records, IT) live
Jappo (Coolman Records, IT)
Lenny Dee (Industrial Strenght, US)
Stunned Guys (Traxtorm Records, IT)
Claudio Lancinhouse (Traxtorm Records, IT)
Satronica (Industrial Strenght Records, US)
Manu Le Malin (46 Records, FR)
Tommyknocker (Traxtorm Records, IT)
Art of Fighters (Traxtorm Records, IT) live
DaY-mar (Masters of Hardcore, NL)
Mad Dog (Traxtorm Records, IT)
Tymon (DNA, NL)
Vince (Masters of Hardcore, NL)
Negative A (DNA, NL)
Obsession (Obsession Records, GB)

Price: € 25,-

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Ocean Diva
ADE Special
Hed Kandi


Hed Kandi is the worlds most succesful dance music and lifestyle brand with 1000 events annually around the globe, and over 5 million albums sold.Hed Kandi brings stunning visuals, breathtaking performances, great atmosphere and world renowned talent.

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 08:00 Odeon
Techno Trilogy
12InchCity


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

PreParty

17:00 - 18:15 Mickael Tona (4Fools, NL)
18:00 - 19:15 Aike & Dickson (Vaag, NL)
19:15 - 20:30 Martin Bell (4Fools, NL)
20:30 - 22:00 Motor City Drum Ensemble (Circuit, DE)

Party

Area 1
23:00 - 01:00 Motor City Drum Ensemble (Circuit, DE)
01:00 - 02:30 Ricketic & Lucatone (Bar27, NL)
02:30 - 04:30 William Kouam Djoko (ThirtyOneTwenty, NL)
04:30 - 06:30 Le Chien Perdu (Karat, NL) live
06:30 - 08:00 Alexander Kowalski (Magnet Musik Berlin, DE)

Area 2
23:00 - 00:30 Jaime frias (BOOM, NL)
00:30 - 02:00 Mickael Tona (4Fools, NL)
02:00 - 04:00 Martin Bell (4Fools, NL)
04:00 - 05:30 Aike & Dickson (Vaag, NL)
05:30 - 07:00 De Kleine Raver (PLak, NL)

Area 3
23:00 - 01:00 Michael Jaques (Dekmantel, NL) & Bob Nagel (Punt, NL)
01:00 - 02:30 Muki (4Fools, NL)
02:30 - 04:00 Joeno (4Fools, NL)
04:00 - 06:00 San Proper (Dekmantel, NL)

Price: € 17,50 (pre-sale)

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 07:00 Studio 80
Welcome to the Future invites:
Break New Soil & Soweso

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Karotte (Break New Soil, DE)

Gregor Tresher (Break New Soil, DE)

Daniele Papini (Break New Soil, IT)

Marco Effe (Break New Soil, IT)

Romano Alfieri (Break New Soil, IT)
Lauhaus (Soweso, NL)

Ray Okpara (Soweso, DE) live
Negru (Soweso, RO)
Makam (Soweso, NL) live
Yoshitaca (Fasten Musique, JP)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale / door sale)

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 11:00 Studio K
earthbookings & Lofarmedia present:
Vrijbuiters go Berlin Underground

Festival
keywords: electro, alternative dance, house, techno/minimal, acid

Area 1 – Vrijbuiters collabs with Sunrise & A:RPIA:R label:
Petre Inspirescu (RO)
Praslea (RO)
Reiss
ONNO
Freddy Spool

Area 2 – Berlin Underground likes Perlon:
Zip (DE)
Maayan Nidam (DE)
David Labeij LIVE
Makcim & Managmend LIVE
Pep
Frodo

Area 3 – Disco Madness:
Sven & Tettero
A.Hunter
Zender


Area 4 - Multimedia and Cinematics

Video Jockey’s: Franky & Larry, Wonderboys

Price: 17,99 ex fee

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Supperclub
Levi's presents:
Miss Nine


Festival
keywords: house

Miss Nine (925Digital / Yoshitoshi, NL)
Glowfield (925Digital, NL)
Eelke Kleijn (Outside the Box, NL)
Gafry & More (Armada Music, NL)
M-Play (925Digital, NL)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale) and € 20,- (door, if still available)

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 07:00 TrouwAmsterdam
Ostgut Ton & Planet Delsin

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Redshape (Delsin, Present, DE) live
Marcel Dettmann (OstGut Ton, Berghain Resident, DE)
Shed (OstGut Ton, Berghain Resident, DE)
Quince (Delsin, Trouw, NL)
Delta Funktionen (Delsin, Ann Aimee, NL)
Newworldaquarium (Delsin, NL)
Prosumer (OstGut Ton, Panoramabar Resident, DE)
Steffi (OstGut Ton, Panoramabar, DE)
Nick Hφppner (OstGut Ton, Berghain / Panoramabar Resident, DE)

Price: € 20,- (pre-sale € 18,-) (Trouwe Honden € 17,-)

Sat 23 Oct 23:00 - 06:00 Westerunie
Love Land ADE special

Festival
keywords: electro, house, techno/minimal

FIRE! Room: Gem Records
Secret Cinema (NL)
Egbert LIVE (NL)
Dimitri (NL)
Remy (NL)
Peter Horrevorts (NL)

RISE Room: Sιbastien Lιger presents Mistakes Music with special guests
Joris Voorn (NL)
Uto Karem (IT)
Jay Lumen (HU)

T-Dansant Disco Room: Italo Elite
San Proper
Tom Trago
Lupe
Martin Duvall (NL)

Price: Pre-sale € 19,- (ex fee)

Sat 23 Oct 23:30 - 08:00 Boom Chicago

Electronation presents:
Systematic Recordings ADE Special


Festival
keywords: techno/minimal, acid

Systematic Room
Marc Romboy (Systematic, NL) VS Stephan Bodzin (Systematic, NL)
Robert Babicz Live (Systematic, NL)
Rodriguez Jr Live (Systematic, NL)
Spirit Catcher Live (Systematic, NL)
KiNK Live (Systematic, NL)
Gorge (Systematic, NL)
Terry Toner (Systematic, NL)

2nd room hosted by Plak
Jaime Frias (Plak, NL)
Kleine Raver (Plak, NL)
KlapSandwich (Plak, NL)
Bobby Andrews (Plak, NL)
Le Point (Luiz David, NL)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale / door sale) / € 10,- (after 04.30 o'clock)

Sat 23 Oct 23:30 - 05:00 Paradiso

Boemklatsch

Festival
keywords: electro, drum'n'bass, breakbeat, house, techno/minimal

Grote Zaal
Goose (BE)
Jack Beats
Boemklatsch (NL)
Partyharders
Jamie Fanatic

Kleine Zaal
Pretty Lights (live)
Meneo (live)
Rimer London (live)
Dem Slackers
Homework

Price: € 17,50

Sat 23 Oct 23:30 - 05:00 Sugar Factory
Electronation & Plantage 13 present:
Ideal Audio, Herzblut & Monaberry recordings

Festival
keywords: electro, techno/minimal, acid

Stephan Bodzin Live (Herzblut, DE)
Oliver Huntemann (Ideal Audio, DE)
Super Flu Live (Monaberry, DE)
Andre Winter (Ideal Audio, DE)
Andreas Henneberg (Ideal Audio, DE)
Nicolas Masseyeff (Herzblut, FR)

2nd Room
James Nidecker (Manual, NL)
Qbical (Manual, NL)
Paul Hazendonk (Manual, NL)
Examine (Manual, HU)
Francesco Pico (Manual, NL)
Commu (Manual, NL)
Tundra vs Giorgos Gatzigristos (Manual, NL)

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale / door)

Sun 24 Oct 07:00 - 12:00 Studio 80
Break New Soil & Cocoon afterparty
Karotte and Friends


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Karotte (Break New Soil / Cocoon, DE)

Price: € 10,- no pre-sale

Sun 24 Oct 12:00 - 02:00 Pureliner
Mobilee, Sound Architecture, Twig Bookings
ADE Iner Lab Sessions


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Pan Pot (Mobilee, DE) live
Sebo K (Mobilee, DE)
And.ID (Mobilee, DE) live
Hector (Mobilee, DE)
Joachim (Sound Architecture, NL)
Ali Kuru (Sound Architecture, TU)
Tony Rohr (Twig Bookings, US)
Joseph Capriati (Twig Bookings, IT)
Rino Cerrone (Twig Bookings, IT)
Bas Struik (Twig Bookings, NL) live

Price: 15,00 presale

Sun 24 Oct 18:00 - 03:30 Studio 80
closing night
Sunday Spirit


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

De Man Zonder Schaduw (Sunday Spirit, NL)

Price: € 12,- (door sale) / € 10,- (pre-sale)

Sun 24 Oct 20:00 - 01:00 TrouwAmsterdam
Trouw on Sunday

Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Dixon (Innervisions, DE)
Prosumer (OstGut Ton, Panoramabar Resident, DE)
Melon (Ratio?, Trouw, NL)
Boris Werner (Remote Area, Trouw, NL)
San Proper (Rush Hour, NL)
and surprise international guests

Price: € 15,- (pre-sale € 13,-) (Trouwe Honden € 12,-)

Sun 24 Oct 22:00 - 03:00 Club Home
"Domestic Violence"
Whoz Howz

Festival
keywords: experimental, house

Greg Cerrone (On the Air, FR)
Studio Apartment (Defected / Stricly Rhythm / Apt, JP)
Howard D (WhoZ HowZ, NL)
Lucky Charmes & Tony Verdult (Selekted, NL)
Jorgensen (Adapt, NL)
Carlos Barbosa

Price: € 10,- (early bird tickets) / € 12,50 (pre-sale)

Sun 24 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Club NL
ClubNL invites:
Tim Green at ADE


Festival
keywords: house, techno/minimal

Tim Green (GB)
Philip Young (90Watts, Suruba)
Presetone (Victor Coral & ONNO)
Marcus Gehring (Einmaleins muzik)
De Kleine Raver (NL)

Price: € 9,- no pre-sale

Sun 24 Oct 22:00 - 04:00 Club Up
Granada presents:
Les Enfants Terribles


Festival

22:00 - 23:30 Jean Pierre Enfant
23:30 - 01:00 Boj Tieman & Julien Simmons
01:00 - 02:30 Miss Melera
02:30 - 04:00 Arjuna Schiks

Sun 24 Oct 22:00 - 06:00 Flex Bar
ADE Afterparty
Audio Autopsy & Elektotribe Berlin Label Night


Festival
keywords: experimental, house, techno/minimal

22:00 - 23:00 Rocstar (ChampagNoise / Audio Autopsy, NL)
23:00 - 00:00 Breger (Elektrotribe, DE)
00:00 - 01:00 Don Do'nuts (Cosmocad / Audio Autopsy, NL)
01:00 - 02:30 Jalabee Cartel (Elektrotribe, DE)
02:30 - 03:30 Noisy B2B Kyoshi (ChampagNoise / Audio Autopsy / Elektrotribe, NL)
03:30 - 05:00 Moog Conspiracy (Elektrotribe, DE)
05:00 - 06:00 Morninglory (Kaleidolicious / Audio Autopsy, NL)

Visuals by VJ Dajo

Price: € 15,- no pre-sale

Sun 24 Oct 22:00 - 05:00 Melkweg
Sander Kleinenberg presents
5K and Sasha


With: Sander Kleinenberg / Little Mountain Recordings (NL), Sasha / Global Underground (GB), Muzikjunki / Little Mountain Recordings (NL), Pleasurekraft / Little Mountain Recordings (US), Redondo / Little Mountain Recordings (NL), Dirty Flavor / Little Mo

Sun 24 Oct 23:00 - 04:00 Air
ADE After Special
Dirty Dutch Music Labelnight


Festival
keywords: house

Chuckie (Dirty Dutch, NL)
& Friends

Price: € 20,- (pre-sale)

Sun 24 Oct 23:00 - 05:00 Sugar Factory
WJS presents:
Wicked Jazz Sounds Clubnight / Amsterdaalwicked jazz sounds clubnight


Festival
keywords: dubstep, drum'n'bass, downtempo, hip hop, house, eclectic

DJs Michael Reutten (Compost, Soulsearching Radio, DE)
Phil Horneman (Wicked Jazz Sounds, NL)

plus live musicians

Price: € 9,50 / € 7,50 (with DansPas)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
eYe-reEs
post Aug 19 2010, 14:03
Post #5


Regular Member
*********

Group: Senior Members
Posts: 6,079
Joined: 12-September 02
Member No.: 19



Amsterdam Dance Event turns 15

Armin van Buuren, Flying Lotus, Sven Vath, Joris Voorn and Moodymann have been booked for the conference this fall.



Amsterdam Dance Event has announced details for their 2010 edition, set to take place this October at various clubs around the city.

Now in its 15th year, ADE is both a music festival and an industry conference, with panel discussions during the day and dozens of events taking place each night. This year's event promises more than 700 performers at 44 venues around Amsterdam, and expects to host around 100,000 festival goers, plus 2,500 music industry professionals.

Over 100 artists have already been announced, with talent ranging from international superstars like Paul Van Dyk to local underground favorites like Newworldaquarium. Other big names include Richie Hawtin, Boys Noize and Armin van Buuren, all of whom will be making return appearances.

A raft of Dutch acts are set to perform as well, including Melon, Boris Werner, San Proper and artists from the labels Delsin and Clone. House and techno won't be the only thing on offer: live performances will come from Flying Lotus, Kelis and Hercules & Love Affair among others. Specific venues for each event will be announced in the weeks ahead.

resident advisor
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: November 28, 2014 15:22